WWIS Header
Log in
updated 11:33 PM UTC, May 29, 2017

2016-2017 Coulee Conference All Team Awards

  • Written by Tyler Bue
  • Published in News

2016-2017
COULEE CONFERENCE
GIRLS GYMNASTICS ALL CONFERENCE TEAM
1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Anna Tanke, West Salem 10
Maya Budin, GET/CFC/Whitehall/Mel-Min/Luther 12
 
2nd TEAM
McKenzie Feyen, GET/CFC/Whitehall/Mel-Min/Luther 12
Ellie Tschumper, West Salem 11
Emma O’Flaherty, West Salem 11
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Rachel Klink, Arcadia 11
Maya Budin, GET/CFC/Whitehall/Mel-Min/Luther 12
Lauren Koss, GET/CFC/Whitehall/Mel-Min/Luther 9
Faith Gillen, Viroqua 12
Lydia Korn, Viroqua 9
Emma O’Flaherty, West Salem 11
Ellie Tschumper, West Salem 11
Alaina Miller, West Salem 12

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Anna Tanke, West Salem 10


2016-2017
COULEE CONFERENCE
GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL CONFERENCE TEAM
1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Annika Anderson, Arcadia, 11
Lexi Wagner, GET 10
Haley Gilster, West Salem 11
Maggie Lattos, West Salem 12
Chelsea Olson, Westby 12
 
2nd TEAM
Abbey Zastrow, Arcadia 12
Morgan Anderson, BRF 12
Olivia Zielke, GET 10
Abbie Niemeier, West Salem 11
Kenzie Von Ruden, Westby 11
 
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Linzy Sendelbach, Arcadia 9
Ellie Hoesley, Arcadia 9
Emily Byrns, BRF 12
Madison Schmidt, GET 11
Macy Williams, GET 12
Sara Beirne, GET 12
Kaitlyn Kennedy, Luther 10
Rachel Nigh, Viroqua 12
Tianna Sackett, West Salem 12
Anna Jacobson, West Salem 12
Emily Ungerer, West Salem 12
Miranda Del Medico, Westby 11
 
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Chelsea Olson, Westby 12



2016-2017
COULEE CONFERENCE
BOYS BASKETBALL ALL CONFERENCE TEAM
1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Carter Halverson, Arcadia 12
Ethan Anderson, BRF 11
Chris Thompson, GET 11
Ben Kennedy, Luther 12
Jessie Solberg, Westby 12
 
2nd TEAM
Nolan Martin, Arcadia 11
Tyler Scherr, GET 11
David Kvistad, GET 11
Sam Babinec, Luther 12
Michael Lampman, Viroqua 12
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Chance Yarrington, Arcadia 12
Bryce Seiber, BRF 11
Bennett Loersch, Luther 10
Graham Walter, West Salem 12
Connor Koepnick, West Salem 12
Erik Luebke, Westby 12
Dylan Weninger, Westby 12
 
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Chris Thompson, GET 11



2016-2017
COULEE CONFERENCE
BOYS WRESTLING ALL CONFERENCE TEAM
1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
 
Josh Frye, Viroqua 9
Jack Marley, Mel-Min/GET 11
Dalton Schams, West Salem/Bangor 10
Aaron Bahr, West Salem/Bangor 10
Max Dach, Viroqua 12
Ryan Hannah, Viroqua 11
Riley Cade, Westby 12
Devin Bahr, West Salem/Bangor 12
Dalton Bernett, Viroqua 12
Tyler Hannah, Viroqua 9
Aaron Broer, West Salem/Bangor 12
Alex Matz, West Salem/Bangor 12
Dakota Daffinson, Mel-Min/GET 12
Hunter Groom, Westby 12
 
2nd TEAM
 
Coltin Sime, Mel-Min/GET
Jansen McClelland, Viroqua 12
Julian Purney, Mel-Min/GET 10
Les Lakey, Mel-Min/GET 12
Ryan Knight, Westby 10
Bryce Blaken, Mel-Min/GET 9
Jaden Anderson, Mel-Min/GET 9
William Johnson, Mel-Min/GET 11
Jeff Maynard, Mel-Min/GET 12
Conor Vatland, Westby 9
Harley Springborn, Viroqua 12
Sam Jansen, Mel-Min/GET 11
Nathan Normann, Viroqua 12
Layne Anderson, West Salem/Bangor 12
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Wyatt Wolfe, West Salem/Bangor 10
Caiden Buehler, West Salem/Bangor 9
Dakota Bakkestuen, Westby 9
Casey Leer, Viroqua 11
Jacob Summers, Mel-Min/GET 9
Joe Wopat, West Salem/Bangor 10
Ray Firebaugh, Viroqua 12
Cameron Mastin, Viroqua 12
Justin Erdman, Westby 9
Bryce Burns, Mel-Min/GET 9
Landon Lockington, Mel-Min/GET 10
Jake Baumgartner, Viroqua 12
Ridge Diehlmann, West Salem/Bangor 9
Robert Rave, BRF 12
Seth Lisowski Arcadia 12
 
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Devin Bahr, West Salem/Bangor 11



2016-2017
COULEE CONFERENCE
BOYS HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE TEAM
 
1ST TEAM
NAME POSITION SCHOOL YEAR
 
 
Carter Schmitz, forward, La Crescent 12
Jack Gorniak, forward, West Salem 11
Joseph Oldenford, forward, West Salem 11
Laudon Poellinger, defenseman, La Crescent 11
Colton Meyer, defenseman, West Salem 12
Adam Helgeson, goalie, West Salem 11
 
2nd TEAM
 
Brock Zukowski, forward, BRF 12
Matt Collins, forward, BRF 11
Cayden Krause, forward, West Salem 11
Hayden Hoiness, defenseman, La Crescent 12
Matt Bigley, defenseman, West Salem 11
Lance Muir Jr., goalie, BRF 11
 
 
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Laudon Poellinger, La Crescent 11

 


Black River Falls