WWIS Header
Log in
updated 7:37 PM UTC, Jul 23, 2019

Coulee Conference Tournament Results for Black River Falls

  • Written by Mary Gerdes
  • Published in Sports

160


Noah O Brien (16-17) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points.

Round 1 - Justin Erdman (Westby) 19-17 won by fall over Noah O Brien (Black River Falls) 16-17 (Fall 1:53)
Round 2 - Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 20-16 won by major decision over Noah O Brien (Black River Falls) 16-17 (MD 19-5)
Round 3 - William Johnson (MM/GET) 22-14 won by fall over Noah O Brien (Black River Falls) 16-17 (Fall 1:26)
Round 4 - Noah O Brien (Black River Falls) 16-17 won by fall over Colton Fox (Viroqua) 12-19 (Fall 1:16)
Round 5 - Noah O Brien (Black River Falls) 16-17 won by fall over Cesar Nunez (Arcadia) 1-15 (Fall 0:21)


170
Silas Cleveland (2-22) placed 6th and scored 0.00 team points.

Round 1 - Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) 40-3 won by fall over Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls) 2-22 (Fall 0:08)
Round 2 - Conor Vatland (Westby) 25-10 won by fall over Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls) 2-22 (Fall 1:22)
Round 3 - Riley Stewart (West Salem/Bangor) 12-15 won by fall over Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls) 2-22 (Fall 0:40)
Round 4 - Nic Petersen (MM/GET) 15-6 won by fall over Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls) 2-22 (Fall 0:14)
Round 5 - Yahir Aguilar (Arcadia) 9-13 won by fall over Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls) 2-22 (Fall 1:34)


182
Kaleb Dobson (13-18) placed 5th and scored 4.00 team points.

Round 1 - Reece Fernholz (Arcadia) 7-10 won by fall over Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls) 13-18 (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 - Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls) 13-18 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Paul Nickelotti (Viroqua) 26-14 won by tech fall over Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls) 13-18 (TF-1.5 6:00 (23-8))
Round 4 - Landon Lockington (MM/GET) 27-11 won by fall over Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls) 13-18 (Fall 0:29)
Round 5 - Nathanael Wiggins (West Salem/Bangor) 7-16 won by decision over Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls) 13-18 (Dec 7-2)


195
Sean Johnson (25-8) placed 2nd and scored 24.50 team points.

Round 1 - Sean Johnson (Black River Falls) 25-8 won by fall over Ty Schlesser (Arcadia) 6-26 (Fall 1:20)
Round 2 - Sean Johnson (Black River Falls) 25-8 won by tech fall over Dalton Hardy (Viroqua) 10-26 (TF-1.5 2:05 (15-0))
Round 3 - Sean Johnson (Black River Falls) 25-8 won by fall over Blake Scholl (West Salem/Bangor) 13-22 (Fall 5:20)
Round 4 - Sean Johnson (Black River Falls) 25-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 - Bryce Burns (MM/GET) 26-5 won by fall over Sean Johnson (Black River Falls) 25-8 (Fall 1:54)


220
Ethan Osley (23-8) placed 2nd and scored 24.00 team points.

Round 1 - Ethan Osley (Black River Falls) 23-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Ethan Osley (Black River Falls) 23-8 won by major decision over Dylan Noel (West Salem/Bangor) 8-13 (MD 14-2)
Round 3 - Ethan Osley (Black River Falls) 23-8 won by fall over Braxton Cary (Viroqua) 17-20 (Fall 0:42)
Round 4 - Ethan Osley (Black River Falls) 23-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 - Sam Jansen (MM/GET) 27-6 won by major decision over Ethan Osley (Black River Falls) 23-8 (MD 11-1)

37°F

Black River Falls

Partly Cloudy

Humidity: 61%

Wind: 18 mph

  • 03 Jan 2019 39°F 8°F
  • 04 Jan 2019 37°F 26°F