WWIS Header
Log in
updated 2:53 PM UTC, Aug 15, 2018

WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Medford Results for Black River Falls/Lincoln

  • Written by Wheeler
  • Published in Sports

126

Bryan Bluedorn (0-1) placed 5th and scored 5.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Russell Dorn (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee) 22-14 won by forfeit over Bryan Bluedorn (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 0-1 (For.)
  • Cons. Semi - Bryan Bluedorn (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Bryan Bluedorn (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)

132

Makayah Funmaker (2-1) placed 5th and scored 9.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Colten Schillinger (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 19-15 won by fall over Makayah Funmaker (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 2-1 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Semi - Makayah Funmaker (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Makayah Funmaker (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 2-1 won by fall over Dalton McDermond (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee) 7-20 (Fall 0:25)

138

Josh Goldsmith (12-8) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Josh Goldsmith (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 12-8 won by fall over Anthony Nicpon (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee) 7-13 (Fall 1:14)
  • Semifinal - Logan Ruesch (Abbotsford/Colby) 30-10 won by fall over Josh Goldsmith (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 12-8 (Fall 1:39)
  • 3rd Place Match - Andres Rodriguez (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 8-14 won by fall over Josh Goldsmith (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 12-8 (Fall 1:48)

160

Noah O Brien (17-19) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Noah O Brien (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 17-19 won by fall over Tanner Kleinschmidt (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 7-20 (Fall 1:59)
  • Semifinal - Kolten Hanson (Medford) 34-3 won by fall over Noah O Brien (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 17-19 (Fall 1:04)
  • 3rd Place Match - Sayer Rachu (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 20-20 won by fall over Noah O Brien (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 17-19 (Fall 2:58)

170

Silas Cleveland (2-23) placed 5th and scored 5.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Clay Bowe (Medford) 7-15 won by fall over Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 2-23 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Semi - Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 2-23 received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Silas Cleveland (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 2-23 received a bye () (Bye)

182

Kaleb Dobson (14-20) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 14-20 won by fall over Alonso Torres (Abbotsford/Colby) 4-24 (Fall 1:06)
  • Semifinal - Ben Turner (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee) 31-9 won by fall over Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 14-20 (Fall 0:43)
  • 3rd Place Match - Cody Derks (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 4-5 won by fall over Kaleb Dobson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 14-20 (Fall 0:27)

195

Sean Johnson (26-10) placed 3rd and scored 12.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Sean Johnson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 26-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal - Lucas Ingold (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 39-4 won by fall over Sean Johnson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 26-10 (Fall 1:18)
  • 3rd Place Match - Sean Johnson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 26-10 won by fall over Brandon Wright (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee) 9-17 (Fall 2:51)
  • 2nd Place Match - Jake Rau (Medford) 33-11 won by decision over Sean Johnson (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 26-10 (Dec 11-5)

220

Ethan Osley (24-10) placed 4th and scored 7.00 team points.

  • Quarterfinal - Ethan Osley (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 24-10 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal - Tanner Zschernitz (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 30-12 won by major decision over Ethan Osley (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 24-10 (MD 17-6)
  • 3rd Place Match - Angelo Hutman (Abbotsford/Colby) 17-15 won by decision over Ethan Osley (Black River Falls/Lincoln) 24-10 (Dec 8-3)

70°F

Black River Falls

Scattered Showers

Humidity: 87%

Wind: 4 mph

  • 15 Aug 2018 83°F 61°F
  • 16 Aug 2018 80°F 62°F