WWIS Header
Log in
updated 6:05 PM UTC, Dec 14, 2018

Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018

  • Written by Bob Gabrielson
  • Published in Sports

G-E-T High School


Results - Outdoor
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.41 # Maya Vazquez 2010
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hebel, Grace FR Westby 13.10Q
2 Delmedico, Miranda SR Westby 13.13Q
3 Vance, Delilah SR Viroqua/Yout 13.48Q
4 Saunders, Heaven SR Westby 13.47q
5 Zastrow, Bailey JR Arcadia 13.62q
6 Pronschinske, Wendy SO Arcadia 13.84q
7 Ross, Abby JR Black River 13.90q
8 Miralles, Caden FR Gale-Ettrick 13.90q
9 Wopat, Maddy FR West Salem 13.98
10 Kupka, Jessica FR Arcadia 14.00
11 Gorski, Anna JR West Salem 14.03
12 Suchanek, Madison FR Black River 14.15
13 Clark, Samantha SR Viroqua/Yout 14.42
14 Rushlow, Kimberly JR Luther 14.53
15 Rogers, Emme SR Luther 15.10
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 12.41 # Maya Vazquez 2010
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hebel, Grace FR Westby 13.04 10
2 Vance, Delilah SR Viroqua/Yout 13.26 8
3 Delmedico, Miranda SR Westby 13.65 6
4 Zastrow, Bailey JR Arcadia 13.68 5
5 Ross, Abby JR Black River 13.74 4
6 Saunders, Heaven SR Westby 13.89 3
7 Miralles, Caden FR Gale-Ettrick 13.91 2
8 Pronschinske, Wendy SO Arcadia 14.02 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 25.11 # Maya Vazquez 5/10/2008
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hebel, Grace FR Westby 26.88 10
2 Vance, Delilah SR Viroqua/Yout 27.31 8
3 Zastrow, Bailey JR Arcadia 28.57 6
4 Miralles, Caden FR Gale-Ettrick 28.92 5
5 Ross, Abby JR Black River 29.00 4
6 Kupka, Jessica FR Arcadia 29.15 3
7 Maedke, Jessie SR Luther 29.19 2
8 Crume, Lexi SR Westby 29.54 1
9 Pronschinske, Wendy SO Arcadia 29.78
10 Gorski, Anna JR West Salem 29.84
11 Koppa, Katrina FR Viroqua/Yout 30.02
12 Blackdeer, Samantha JR Black River 30.42
13 Bible, Emma JR Black River 30.90
14 Clements, Emma FR West Salem 31.12
15 Lanzel, Emma SO Gale-Ettrick 33.38
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 56.61 # Abbey Zastrow 5/13/2013
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Sherry, Sydney SR Westby 1:01.93 10
2 Anderson, Madelyn SR Viroqua/Yout 1:02.10 8
3 Amoth, Rachel FR Gale-Ettrick 1:02.65 6
4 Golden, Brooklynn JR Arcadia 1:03.03 5
5 Maedke, Jessie SR Luther 1:03.29 4
6 Cade, Sierra JR Westby 1:04.65 3
7 Dobbs, Josie SO Viroqua/Yout 1:05.26 2
8 Crume, Lexi SR Westby 1:05.54 1
9 Fitzpatrick, Sydney JR West Salem 1:05.81
10 Ross, Abby JR Black River 1:05.93
11 Guenther, Sarah JR Black River 1:06.79
12 Komay, Grace FR Luther 1:10.26
13 Gronholz, Haley SO Luther 1:12.58
14 Hoesley, Ellie SO Arcadia 1:13.85
Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:19.60 # Lisa Johnson 1993
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Weston, Jillian JR Viroqua/Yout 2:19.97 10
2 Sherry, Sydney SR Westby 2:27.45 8
3 Anderson, Madelyn SR Viroqua/Yout 2:28.72 6
4 Cade, Sierra JR Westby 2:28.80 5
5 Brendel, Lauren JR Viroqua/Yout 2:28.97 4
6 Golden, Brooklynn JR Arcadia 2:30.53 3
7 Wedwick, Abbey SR Westby 2:31.80 2
8 Hoppe, Cianna JR Luther 2:35.82 1
9 Wintrone, Emily SO Luther 2:39.32
10 Furlano, Aleshia SR West Salem 2:42.07
11 Matousek, Tessa FR Black River 2:45.21
12 Korn, Elizabeth JR West Salem 2:48.56
13 Brueggeman, Abby FR West Salem 2:48.61
14 Chen, Chelsea SR Luther 2:51.95
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record: 5:02.26 # Jillian Weston 5/13/2017
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Feyen, Dana JR Gale-Ettrick 5:01.53# 10
2 Weston, Jillian JR Viroqua/Yout 5:02.65 8
3 Wedwick, Abbey SR Westby 5:33.17 6
4 Brendel, Lauren JR Viroqua/Yout 5:42.51 5
5 Romo, Mercedes FR Arcadia 5:49.25 4
6 Wintrone, Emily SO Luther 5:53.88 3
7 Bremer, Morgan JR Arcadia 6:01.92 2
8 Korn, Elizabeth JR West Salem 6:10.02 1
9 Hoppe, Cianna JR Luther 6:10.53
10 Deloney, Zyanna SO Black River 6:21.02
11 Lettner, Elle FR Gale-Ettrick 6:43.82
12 Bruemmer, Chelsea JR Luther 6:58.28
13 Feyen, Val FR Gale-Ettrick 7:04.54
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 2
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Finals ... (Girls 1600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
14 Bakken, Maren FR Black River 8:16.11
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record: 11:21.26 # Dana Feyen 5/14/2016
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Feyen, Dana JR Gale-Ettrick 10:56.16# 10
2 Weston, Jillian JR Viroqua/Yout 12:00.23 8
3 Schroeder, Kate SR West Salem 12:15.06 6
4 Wedwick, Abbey SR Westby 12:42.78 5
5 Call, Julianne SR Westby 12:45.61 4
6 Romo, Mercedes FR Arcadia 12:46.35 3
7 Myers, Isabel JR Arcadia 13:27.76 2
8 Kolstad, Rylee FR Arcadia 13:37.63 1
9 Wright, Kylie SO West Salem 13:39.68
10 Welton, Faith FR Westby 14:21.50
11 Engebretson, Grace SO Black River 15:49.60
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 15.07 # Stephanie Brauner 5/13/2017
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Leum, Xana JR Viroqua/Yout 16.00Q
2 Brauner, Stephanie SR Black River 16.93Q
3 Jeranek, Natalie FR West Salem 16.50q
4 Mills, Ellen SR Gale-Ettrick 17.42q
5 Olson, Emily SR Westby 17.64q
6 Halvorsen, Charlie JR Arcadia 17.66q
7 Dobberstein, Emily SR Luther 17.79q
8 Rooney, Teagan FR Westby 17.90q
9 Stackhouse, Mady SR Viroqua/Yout 18.09
10 Luebke, Elsa JR Westby 18.38
11 Ries, Emma FR Luther 19.46
12 Hentsch, Whitney SO Black River 20.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 15.07 # Stephanie Brauner 5/13/2017
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Brauner, Stephanie SR Black River 15.68 10
2 Leum, Xana JR Viroqua/Yout 15.79 8
3 Jeranek, Natalie FR West Salem 16.60 6
4 Dobberstein, Emily SR Luther 17.36 5
5 Olson, Emily SR Westby 17.48 4
6 Mills, Ellen SR Gale-Ettrick 17.60 3
7 Halvorsen, Charlie JR Arcadia 17.61 2
8 Rooney, Teagan FR Westby 17.95 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 46.36 # Shari Kowalski 1989
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Dobberstein, Emily SR Luther 48.08 10
2 Leum, Xana JR Viroqua/Yout 50.71 8
3 Halvorsen, Charlie JR Arcadia 51.31 6
4 Olson, Emily SR Westby 51.92 5
5 Rooney, Teagan FR Westby 52.50 4
6 Wopat, Maddy FR West Salem 52.57 3
7 Stackhouse, Mady SR Viroqua/Yout 52.94 2
8 Brauner, Stephanie SR Black River 54.99 1
9 Hein, Jordan SO Gale-Ettrick 59.38
10 Harr, Maddy SR West Salem 1:00.75
11 Hentsch, Whitney SO Black River 1:01.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 51.50 # Viroqua 1988
L Call, K Solverson, B Swanson, B Stalsberg
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Luther 54.78 10
1) Ries, Emma FR 2) Ernst, Kyler FR
3) Rushlow, Kimberly JR 4) Kennedy, Kaitlyn JR
2 Westby 55.17 8
1) Saunders, Heaven SR 2) Grabowski, Michaela SR
3) Keenlance, Kiarra SR 4) Delmedico, Miranda SR
3 Black River Falls 55.76 6
1) Suchanek, Madison FR 2) Rave, Asia FR
3) Hudson, Karli JR 4) Bible, Emma JR
4 Viroqua/Youth Initia 55.83 4
1) Conrad, Kallista SO 2) Koppa, Katrina FR
3) Harless, Jenna JR 4) Clark, Samantha SR
5 Arcadia 58.12 2
1) Pronschinske, Wendy SO 2) Pronschinske, Mikala SR
3) Reichwein, Maddie JR 4) Sonsalla, Natalie SO
6 West Salem 1:00.27 1
1) Averbeck, Lizzy JR 2) Russell, Julia SO
3) Nelson, Haley SO 4) Hughes, Sophia JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:48.30 # Holmen 1981
J Rochester, J Rochester, K Rochester, K Granum,
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Arcadia 1:55.85 10
1) Reichwein, Maddie JR 2) Kupka, Jessica FR
3) Zastrow, Bailey JR 4) Sonsalla, Natalie SO
2 Black River Falls 1:56.18 8
1) Suchanek, Madison FR 2) Hudson, Karli JR
3) Blackdeer, Samantha JR 4) Brauner, Stephanie SR
3 Westby 1:56.66 6
1) Saunders, Heaven SR 2) Grabowski, Michaela SR
3) Olson, Emily SR 4) Delmedico, Miranda SR
4 Luther 1:56.99 4
1) Ries, Emma FR 2) Ernst, Kyler FR
3) Las, Jolene JR 4) Kennedy, Kaitlyn JR
5 Viroqua/Youth Initi
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 3
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Finals ... (Girls 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
6 West Salem 1:57.27 1
1) Wopat, Maddy FR 2) Averbeck, Lizzy JR
3) Gautsch, Emily SO 4) Gorski, Anna JR
7 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 2:07.73
1) Codamo, Gloria SR 2) Lanzel, Emma SO
3) Redsten, Allison SO 4) Kowalewski, Cahtayah SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 4:08.23 # Arcadia 5/10/2008
T McKeeth, E Suchla, K Quinn, C Reglin
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 4:21.42 10
1) Miralles, Caden FR 2) Hein, Jordan SO
3) Feyen, Dana JR 4) Amoth, Rachel FR
2 Westby 4:22.73 8
1) Cade, Sierra JR 2) Weninger, Allison FR
3) Larrington, Abbie SO 4) Sherry, Sydney SR
3 Viroqua/Youth Initia 4:25.44 6
1) Anderson, Madelyn SR 2) Stackhouse, Mady SR
3) Conrad, Kallista SO 4) Dobbs, Josie SO
4 Luther 4:26.87 4
1) Karr, Ali SO 2) Kennedy, Kaitlyn JR
3) Komay, Grace FR 4) Dobberstein, Emily SR
5 Arcadia 4:32.29 2
1) Golden, Brooklynn JR 2) Halvorsen, Charlie JR
3) Myers, Isabel JR 4) Bremer, Morgan JR
6 West Salem 4:37.59 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Sydney JR 2) Brueggeman, Emily JR
3) Korn, Elizabeth JR 4) Furlano, Aleshia SR
7 Black River Falls 4:50.75
1) Guenther, Sarah JR 2) VanAuken, Sonja SR
3) Roou, Maggie JR 4) Leadholm, Kim SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 9:39.52 # West Salem 2007
C Oldenburg, R Davis, K Stockheimer, C Rucker
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 West Salem 10:32.89 10
1) Furlano, Aleshia SR 2) Fitzpatrick, Sydney JR
3) Brueggeman, Emily JR 4) Schroeder, Kate SR
2 Viroqua/Youth Initia 10:46.16 8
1) Brendel, Lauren JR 2) Okkenhaug, Ingvild SR
3) Kimble, Sophia FR 4) Dobbs, Josie SO
3 Arcadia 10:57.01 6
1) Hoesley, Ellie SO 2) Bremer, Morgan JR
3) Kolstad, Rylee FR 4) Myers, Isabel JR
4 Black River Falls 11:14.30 4
1) Matousek, Tessa FR 2) Deloney, Zyanna SO
3) Karau, Adaylya SO 4) Roou, Maggie JR
--- Westby DQ
1) Welton, Faith FR 2) Vatland, Ryla SR
3) Call, Julianne SR 4) Larrington, Abbie SO
Girls High Jump
Meet Record: 5-06 # Jessie Welch 2011
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jeranek, Natalie FR West Salem 5-04.00 10
2 Halvorsen, Charlie JR Arcadia 5-02.00 8
3 Pronschinske, Wendy SO Arcadia 4-10.00 6
4 Weston, Jillian JR Viroqua/Yout 4-10.00 5
5 Kennedy, Kaitlyn JR Luther 4-08.00 4
6 Crume, Lexi SR Westby 4-06.00 2.5
6 Bible, Emma JR Black River 4-06.00 2.5
8 Ries, Emma FR Luther 4-06.00 1
9 Miralles, Caden FR Gale-Ettrick 4-04.00
--- Stowe, Marin JR Black River NH
--- Hein, Jordan SO Gale-Ettrick NH
--- Amoth, Rachel FR Gale-Ettrick NH
Girls Pole Vault
Meet Record: 10-09 # Lyssa Veres 5/11/2013
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Mills, Ellen SR Gale-Ettrick 9-06.00 10
2 Nussbaumer, Valeria SR Westby 9-00.00 8
3 Vance, Delilah SR Viroqua/Yout 9-00.00 6
4 Maedke, Jessie SR Luther 8-06.00 5
5 Luebke, Elsa JR Westby 8-00.00 4
6 Ulness, Kora SO Black River 8-00.00 3
7 Bolstad, Natalie SO Luther 8-00.00 2
8 Delmedico, Miranda SR Westby 7-06.00 1
9 Brueggeman, Emily JR West Salem 7-06.00
10 Stowe, Marin JR Black River 7-00.00
11 Myers, Isabel JR Arcadia 7-00.00
12 Kowalewski, Cahtayah SO Gale-Ettrick 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
Meet Record: 18-02 # Maya Vazquez 5/10/2008
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Leum, Xana JR Viroqua/Yout 16-00.00 10
2 Hebel, Grace FR Westby 15-10.00 8
3 Brauner, Stephanie SR Black River 15-07.50 6
4 Amoth, Rachel FR Gale-Ettrick 15-06.50 5
5 Ross, Abby JR Black River 15-03.00 4
6 Vance, Delilah SR Viroqua/Yout 14-05.00 3
7 Blackdeer, Samantha JR Black River 14-05.00 2
8 Dobberstein, Emily SR Luther 14-05.00 1
9 Las, Jolene JR Luther 14-02.00
10 Kupka, Jessica FR Arcadia 13-11.50
10 Zastrow, Bailey JR Arcadia 13-11.50
10 Wopat, Maddy FR West Salem 13-11.50
13 Gautsch, Emily SO West Salem 13-11.00
14 Ernst, Kyler FR Luther 13-10.00
15 Codamo, Gloria SR Gale-Ettrick 12-09.00
16 Harr, Maddy SR West Salem 12-04.00
16 Clark, Samantha SR Viroqua/Yout 12-04.00
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 4
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Girls Triple Jump
Meet Record: 36-05 # Erika Suchla 5/16/2009
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Leum, Xana JR Viroqua/Yout 37-01.75# 10
2 Hebel, Grace FR Westby 35-07.75 8
3 Koppa, Katrina FR Viroqua/Yout 33-07.50 6
4 Gorski, Anna JR West Salem 32-00.50 5
5 Keenlance, Kiarra SR Westby 31-08.00 4
6 Leadholm, Kim SR Black River 30-10.50 3
7 Hein, Jordan SO Gale-Ettrick 30-09.50 2
8 Crume, Lexi SR Westby 30-08.75 1
9 Leadholm, Katie SR Black River 28-11.50
10 Sonsalla, Natalie SO Arcadia 28-01.00
11 Kick, Lauren SR Luther 26-05.25
12 Peterson, Helen SO Gale-Ettrick 24-03.50
13 Mills, Ellen SR Gale-Ettrick 24-01.00
14 Las, Abbigayle SO Luther 23-06.50
Girls Shot Put
Meet Record: 41-10.25 # LeAnna Bender 5/12/2012
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rave, Asia FR Black River 35-01.00 10
2 Rave, Trevonna SR Black River 32-05.00 8
3 Jacobson, Mya SO West Salem 31-06.50 6
4 Losinski, Amy FR Arcadia 30-09.00 5
5 Drazkowski, Emma SO Gale-Ettrick 30-07.00 4
6 Wright, Mikayla FR Gale-Ettrick 30-07.00 3
7 Duellman, Dorisa SR Arcadia 30-03.50 2
8 Bahr, Jordynn SO Viroqua/Yout 28-11.75 1
9 Kiedrowski, Lexie SO Gale-Ettrick 26-08.75
10 Schultz, Annalisa FR West Salem 25-05.25
11 Krause, Kasaya SO West Salem 24-09.00
--- Harless, Jenna JR Viroqua/Yout FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
Meet Record: 135-07 # Annalese Lamke 5/17/2014
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rave, Trevonna SR Black River 126-04 10
2 Jacobson, Mya SO West Salem 104-10 8
3 Rave, Asia FR Black River 103-07 6
4 Duellman, Dorisa SR Arcadia 96-01 5
5 Wright, Mikayla FR Gale-Ettrick 95-04 4
6 Drazkowski, Emma SO Gale-Ettrick 93-06 3
7 Harless, Jenna JR Viroqua/Yout 93-02 2
8 Romo, Mercedes FR Arcadia 85-06 1
9 Losinski, Amy FR Arcadia 84-04
10 Bolstad, Natalie SO Luther 79-08
11 Kiedrowski, Lexie SO Gale-Ettrick 70-08
12 Fechner, Mikayla JR West Salem 70-03
--- Bahr, Jordynn SO Viroqua/Yout ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 10.89 # Jordan Millis 5/11/2013
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Eversum, Kyle SR Black River 11.65Q
2 Spears, Davontae SO Westby 11.74Q
3 Walsh, Thomas JR Luther 11.77q
4 Holt, Brendan JR West Salem 11.83q
5 Vance, Luke FR Gale-Ettrick 11.91q
6 Daines, Ryan JR Westby 12.13q
7 Goodbear, Collin JR Black River 12.13q
8 Kish, Alex SR Luther 12.15q
9 Mowery, Austin SO Westby 12.17
10 Wopat, Joe JR West Salem 12.21
11 Whalen, Greg SR Arcadia 12.48
12 Nelson, Ari SO Viroqua/Yout 13.08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 10.89 # Jordan Millis 5/11/2013
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Spears, Davontae SO Westby 11.50 10
2 Eversum, Kyle SR Black River 11.68 8
3 Walsh, Thomas JR Luther 11.75 6
4 Vance, Luke FR Gale-Ettrick 11.77 5
5 Holt, Brendan JR West Salem 11.93 4
6 Daines, Ryan JR Westby 12.06 3
7 Kish, Alex SR Luther 12.11 2
8 Goodbear, Collin JR Black River 12.36 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 22.53 # Corbin Sigler 5/13/2017
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Vance, Luke FR Gale-Ettrick 23.89 10
2 Spears, Davontae SO Westby 24.03 8
3 Walsh, Thomas JR Luther 24.47 6
4 Stenberg, Ben JR Gale-Ettrick 24.72 5
5 Engh, Gabe SO Westby 24.83 4
6 Kish, Alex SR Luther 25.05 3
7 Jorgenson, Erik JR Westby 25.09 2
8 Bible, Ethan JR Black River 25.14 1
9 Holt, Brendan JR West Salem 25.18
10 Simonson, Carter SO Viroqua/Yout 25.28
11 Riley, Ben JR Luther 25.65
12 Recob, Drake JR Black River 25.65
13 Abt, Jonah SO Viroqua/Yout 26.14
14 Hansen, Teegan FR West Salem 26.33
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 49.71 # Bryce Koval 5/17/2014
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wenthe, Davis SO Gale-Ettrick 50.60 10
2 Spears, Davontae SO Westby 51.58 8
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 5
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Finals ... (Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
3 Lisowski, Kaden SO Arcadia 52.02 6
4 Jorgenson, Erik JR Westby 52.24 5
5 Walsh, Thomas JR Luther 52.33 4
6 Wopat, Joe JR West Salem 53.49 3
7 Johnson, Blake JR Gale-Ettrick 54.00 2
8 Howe, Trevor JR Viroqua/Yout 54.20 1
9 Bible, Ethan JR Black River 55.71
10 Ellefson, Brendan SR Viroqua/Yout 56.02
11 Caulum, Cayden FR West Salem 56.58
12 Porter, Isaac FR Viroqua/Yout 56.59
13 Iliff, Joshua FR West Salem 57.04
14 Green, Dan JR Westby 58.39
15 Schlachweiler, Tim JR Arcadia 59.32
Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:57.29 # Pete Jaeger 1990
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Blake JR Gale-Ettrick 2:04.54 10
2 Jumbeck, Joshua JR Gale-Ettrick 2:06.68 8
3 Romero, Ramon SR Arcadia 2:06.81 6
4 Nelson, Marshall FR Arcadia 2:07.15 5
5 Handy, Quaid JR Luther 2:08.21 4
6 Peterson, Drew SR West Salem 2:10.09 3
7 Wiesender, Adam JR Black River 2:12.11 2
8 Rogge, Adam FR West Salem 2:13.54 1
9 Motzsko, Kyle SR Arcadia 2:15.94
10 Howe, Trevor JR Viroqua/Yout 2:17.26
11 Chavez, Manuel SO Westby 2:23.25
12 Green, Andrew FR Westby 2:25.16
13 Tom, Averie FR Black River 2:26.27
14 Phillips, Evan SR Westby 2:26.37
15 Harle, Blake FR Luther 2:27.51
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Meet Record: 4:24.20 # Dean Junk 1983
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Vannucchi, David JR Luther 4:22.93# 10
2 Fredrickson, Hayden SR Westby 4:25.95 8
3 Wiesender, Adam JR Black River 4:35.50 6
4 Jumbeck, Joshua JR Gale-Ettrick 4:37.94 5
5 Nelson, Marshall FR Arcadia 4:38.68 4
6 Handy, Quaid JR Luther 4:45.67 3
7 Romero, Ramon SR Arcadia 4:47.17 2
8 Larson, Sam JR Luther 4:48.17 1
9 Torres, Roberto JR Arcadia 5:19.54
10 Saner, Sam JR Viroqua/Yout 5:19.82
11 Krueger, Jeffrey SR West Salem 5:22.78
12 Tom, Averie FR Black River 5:27.06
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet Record: 9:42.20 # Tony Meyers 1986
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Vannucchi, David JR Luther 9:39.59# 10
2 Feyen, Doug JR Gale-Ettrick 9:52.83 8
3 Fredrickson, Hayden SR Westby 10:04.39 6
4 Larson, Sam JR Luther 10:08.22 5
5 McKinney, Charlie FR West Salem 10:16.85 4
6 Wiesender, Adam JR Black River 10:36.49 3
7 Sherry, Kade JR Westby 10:44.11 2
8 Schibbelhut, Micah FR Luther 10:56.89 1
9 Severson, John FR Arcadia 11:08.73
10 Reyes, John SO Arcadia 12:06.47
11 Mayberry, Cole SO Viroqua/Yout 12:44.45
12 Cleveland, Silas FR Black River 13:17.84
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 14.58 # Steve Teeples 2003
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Wenthe, Davis SO Gale-Ettrick 15.36Q
2 Vollmar, Nick JR West Salem 16.90Q
3 Becker, Matt FR Black River 17.80q
4 Lohr, Zach SO Viroqua/Yout 17.98q
5 Eddy, Garrett JR Gale-Ettrick 18.08q
6 Knudson, Ian JR West Salem 19.00q
7 Pronschinske, Randy JR Arcadia 19.58q
8 Blackdeer, Ethan SO Black River 19.59q
9 Loersch, Isaiah FR Luther 19.83
10 Byars, Jeremy JR Black River 20.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 14.58 # Steve Teeples 2003
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wenthe, Davis SO Gale-Ettrick 15.18 10
2 Vollmar, Nick JR West Salem 17.05 8
3 Becker, Matt FR Black River 17.44 6
4 Lohr, Zach SO Viroqua/Yout 17.67 5
5 Eddy, Garrett JR Gale-Ettrick 18.41 4
6 Knudson, Ian JR West Salem 19.10 3
7 Pronschinske, Randy JR Arcadia 19.73 2
8 Blackdeer, Ethan SO Black River 20.01 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 39.24 # Jim Hoesley 5/16/2015
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Schweisthal, Michael SO Arcadia 42.32 10
2 Eddy, Garrett JR Gale-Ettrick 43.46 8
3 Mathison, Haakon JR Westby 44.95 6
4 Becker, Matt FR Black River 45.70 5
5 Lohr, Zach SO Viroqua/Yout 47.23 4
6 Torres, Chris SO West Salem 47.45 3
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 6
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Finals ... (Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
7 Vollmar, Nick JR West Salem 47.69 2
8 Ziegler, Cole JR Gale-Ettrick 47.84 1
9 Pronschinske, Randy JR Arcadia 48.63
10 Loersch, Isaiah FR Luther 52.68
11 Anderson, Kamrin FR Black River 55.24
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 43.88 # Black River Falls 5/17/2014
J Gerzsik, N Greenlaw, M McLinn, G Gjerseth
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Black River Falls 45.69 10
1) Engebretson, Ryan SR 2) Ulness, Nicholas JR
3) Goodbear, Collin JR 4) Eversum, Kyle SR
2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 45.85 8
1) Stenberg, Ben JR 2) Behan, Ben SR
3) Burns, Bryce SO 4) Wall, Keagan JR
3 West Salem 46.14 6
1) Hansen, Teegan FR 2) LeDoux, Grant JR
3) Olson, Ethan JR 4) Holt, Brendan JR
4 Westby 46.94 4
1) Jorgenson, Brett FR 2) Daines, Ryan JR
3) Mowery, Austin SO 4) Nelson, Cameron JR
5 Arcadia 48.17 2
1) Suchla, Ben JR 2) Fernando, Raul JR
3) Martin, Nolan SR 4) Whalen, Greg SR
6 Viroqua/Youth Initia 48.41 1
1) Diehl, Steve SR 2) Abt, Jonah SO
3) Nelson, Ari SO 4) Peterson, Stefan SO
7 Luther 49.03
1) Riley, Ben JR 2) Kish, Alex SR
3) Peterson, Connor SO 4) Huang, Roy JR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:32.12 # Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 5/12/2012
C Buening, M McGinnis, G Yang, E Van Vleet
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 1:33.70 10
1) Stenberg, Ben JR 2) Vance, Luke FR
3) Ziegler, Cole JR 4) Hanson, Cameron SR
2 Black River Falls 1:35.87 8
1) Engebretson, Ryan SR 2) Hill, Brandon SR
3) Recob, Drake JR 4) Eversum, Kyle SR
3 Westby 1:36.67 6
1) Mowery, Austin SO 2) Daines, Ryan JR
3) Mathison, Haakon JR 4) Jorgenson, Brett FR
4 Viroqua/Youth Initia 1:38.64 4
1) Diehl, Steve SR 2) Lohr, Zach SO
3) Peterson, Stefan SO 4) Simonson, Carter SO
5 West Salem 1:38.97 2
1) Hansen, Teegan FR 2) LeDoux, Grant JR
3) Olson, Ethan JR 4) DuMars, Collin FR
6 Arcadia 1:41.74 1
1) Suchla, Ben JR 2) Fernando, Raul JR
3) Martin, Nolan SR 4) Whalen, Greg SR
7 Luther 1:51.83
1) Raddatz, Konner FR 2) Schulte, Caleb FR
3) Peterson, Connor SO 4) Huang, Roy JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:26.20 # Arcadia 5/17/2014
J Hoesley, B Lettner, D White, B Koval
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Arcadia 3:37.20 10
1) Lisowski, Kaden SO 2) Schweisthal, Michael SO
3) Nelson, Marshall FR 4) Romero, Ramon SR
2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 3:37.46 8
1) Johnson, Blake JR 2) Jumbeck, Jake JR
3) Jumbeck, Joshua JR 4) Wenthe, Davis SO
3 Westby 3:37.47 6
1) Jorgenson, Erik JR 2) Jorgenson, Brett FR
3) Mathison, Haakon JR 4) Fredrickson, Hayden SR
4 West Salem 3:39.41 4
1) Wopat, Joe JR 2) LeDoux, Grant JR
3) Peterson, Drew SR 4) Caulum, Cayden FR
5 Viroqua/Youth Initia 3:42.88 2
1) Ellefson, Brendan SR 2) Howe, Trevor JR
3) Ramsay, Kele JR 4) Simonson, Carter SO
6 Black River Falls 4:22.24 1
1) Hill, Brandon SR 2) Recob, Drake JR
3) Newell, Mario FR 4) Moldenhauer, Nate FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 8:13.70 # La Crescent 2005
J Bjerke, W Ekstrom, A Schaitel, D Summerfield
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Arcadia 8:36.19 10
1) Motzsko, Kyle SR 2) Schlachweiler, Tim JR
3) Lisowski, Kaden SO 4) Schweisthal, Michael SO
2 West Salem 8:41.47 8
1) Peterson, Drew SR 2) Sjoquist, Liam SO
3) Rogge, Adam FR 4) McKinney, Charlie FR
3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 8:48.10 6
1) Kirkey, Riley FR 2) Burton, Ethan SO
3) Campbell, Jayden SO 4) Jumbeck, Jake JR
4 Viroqua/Youth Initia 9:13.90 4
1) Ramsay, Kele JR 2) Saner, Sam JR
3) Nicholes, Elliot FR 4) Porter, Isaac FR
5 Westby 9:31.08 2
1) Chavez, Manuel SO 2) Green, Andrew FR
3) Phillips, Evan SR 4) Sherry, Kade JR
6 Luther 10:26.35 1
1) Harle, Blake FR 2) Deyo, Kyle FR
3) Savor, Tyler SO 4) Dobberstein, Eric FR
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 7
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Boys High Jump
Meet Record: 6-05.50 # Brett Thompson 5/17/2014
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wenthe, Davis SO Gale-Ettrick 6-02.00 10
2 Hanson, Cameron SR Gale-Ettrick 6-02.00 8
3 Spears, Davontae SO Westby 5-10.00 6
4 Ulness, Nicholas JR Black River 5-08.00 5
5 Strumness, Tanner SR Black River 5-06.00 4
6 Burton, Ethan SO Gale-Ettrick 5-06.00 3
7 Mathison, Haakon JR Westby 5-06.00 2
8 Martin, Nolan SR Arcadia 5-06.00 1
9 Porter, Isaac FR Viroqua/Yout 5-04.00
10 Loersch, Isaiah FR Luther 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
Meet Record: 13-10 # Owen Gluch 5/13/2017
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Marley, Jack SR Gale-Ettrick 13-00.00 10
2 Nelson, Cameron JR Westby 13-00.00 8
3 Riley, Ben JR Luther 11-00.00 6
4 Howe, Trevor JR Viroqua/Yout 11-00.00 5
5 Rott, Jackson FR Viroqua/Yout 10-06.00 4
6 Engh, Gabe SO Westby 10-00.00 3
7 Mowery, Austin SO Westby 10-00.00 2
8 Viner, Devin SO West Salem 10-00.00 1
9 Byars, Jeremy JR Black River 9-06.00
9 Pronschinske, Rylie FR Arcadia 9-06.00
9 Pronschinske, Randy JR Arcadia 9-06.00
9 Hess, Joe JR West Salem 9-06.00
--- Ulness, Nicholas JR Black River NH
--- Handly, Chase FR Black River NH
--- Ramsay, Kele JR Viroqua/Yout NH
Boys Long Jump
Meet Record: 22-00.50 # Bob Wetsteon 1978
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hanson, Cameron SR Gale-Ettrick 21-05.00 10
2 Engebretson, Ryan SR Black River 20-09.00 8
3 Ziegler, Cole JR Gale-Ettrick 20-00.00 6
4 Bible, Ethan JR Black River 19-05.00 5
5 Holt, Brendan JR West Salem 19-03.00 4
6 Vance, Luke FR Gale-Ettrick 18-10.00 3
7 Suchla, Ben JR Arcadia 18-08.00 2
8 Walsh, Thomas JR Luther 18-06.00 1
9 LeDoux, Grant JR West Salem 18-00.00
10 Jorgenson, Brett FR Westby 17-08.50
11 Simonson, Carter SO Viroqua/Yout 17-08.00
12 Lisowski, Kaden SO Arcadia 16-09.00
13 Lohr, Zach SO Viroqua/Yout 16-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
Meet Record: 44-09.50 # Jacob Welch 5/10/2008
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Engebretson, Ryan SR Black River 42-06.00 10
2 Hanson, Cameron SR Gale-Ettrick 41-07.00 8
3 Wopat, Joe JR West Salem 40-09.00 6
4 Ziegler, Cole JR Gale-Ettrick 39-06.00 5
5 Suchla, Ben JR Arcadia 38-10.00 4
6 Engh, Gabe SO Westby 37-10.00 3
7 Riley, Ben JR Luther 37-08.25 2
8 Bible, Ethan JR Black River 37-03.00 1
9 Weilandt, Tony SR West Salem 36-07.00
10 Sevier, Austin SO West Salem 36-03.50
11 Nelson, Ari SO Viroqua/Yout 35-00.50
12 Stevenson, Caspian FR Viroqua/Yout 31-11.75
13 Nicholes, Elliot FR Viroqua/Yout 31-07.00
--- Schweisthal, Michael SO Arcadia FOUL
Boys Shot Put
Meet Record: 58-00 # Brad Walski 5/11/2013
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Weilandt, Tony SR West Salem 47-08.50 10
2 Goodbear, Collin JR Black River 45-03.50 8
3 Boberg, Damian SR Arcadia 44-10.50 6
4 Burns, Bryce SO Gale-Ettrick 43-08.50 5
5 Glassmaker, John JR West Salem 43-03.75 4
6 Diehl, Steve SR Viroqua/Yout 42-08.50 3
7 Johnson, Cole SR Gale-Ettrick 42-08.00 2
8 Riehle, Nathan SR Gale-Ettrick 42-03.00 1
9 Koenig, Nick SR Luther 40-10.00
10 Schneider, Nicholas FR Viroqua/Yout 39-03.50
11 Noel, Dylan SO West Salem 38-09.25
12 Bolstad, Alex SR Luther 38-06.50
13 Olson, Sam JR Arcadia 34-11.00
14 Larson, Josh SO Luther 34-10.25
15 Nelson, Sean JR Westby 32-06.00
16 Roethel, Joseph FR Westby 31-11.00
17 Ekern, Brooks SO Viroqua/Yout 31-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
Meet Record: 174-05 # Andy Kiedrowski 1997
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Weilandt, Tony SR West Salem 138-01 10
2 Johnson, Cole SR Gale-Ettrick 134-06 8
3 Boberg, Damian SR Arcadia 129-09 6
4 Riehle, Nathan SR Gale-Ettrick 122-08 5
5 Pronschinske, Randy JR Arcadia 118-01 4
6 Jansen, Sam SR Gale-Ettrick 118-01 3
7 Glassmaker, John JR West Salem 114-09 2
8 Diehl, Steve SR Viroqua/Yout 113-00 1
9 Bolstad, Alex SR Luther 112-07
10 Inglett, Ronnie JR Westby 106-01
Winona High School - MN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 5/12/2018 Page 8
Coulee Conference Championships - 5/12/2018
G-E-T High School
Results - Outdoor
Finals ... (Boys Discus Throw)
Name Yr School Finals
11 Schneider, Nicholas FR Viroqua/Yout 103-00
12 Olson, Sam JR Arcadia 94-02
13 Nelson, Sean JR Westby 92-08
14 Plaisance, Nolan SR Black River 83-07
15 Gross, Luke JR Viroqua/Yout 78-08
16 Schibbelhut, Micah FR Luther 76-02
--- Kish, Alex SR Luther FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Viroqua/Youth Initia 148
2) Westby 146.5
3) Black River Falls 91.5
4) Arcadia 90
5) Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 77
6) West Salem 58
7) Luther 56
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Gale-Ettrick-Trempea 205
2) Westby 104
3) Black River Falls 93
4) West Salem 88
5) Arcadia 81
6) Luther 65
7) Viroqua/Youth Initia 34

17°F

Black River Falls

Clear

Humidity: 88%

Wind: 2 mph

  • 15 Dec 2018 39°F 14°F
  • 16 Dec 2018 35°F 27°F